Internationalizing Copyright: How Claims of International, Extraterritorial Copyright Infringement May Be Brought in U.S. Courts
[…] [101] See WTO | Understanding the WTO - members, http://www.wto.org/ english/thewto_e/whatis_e/tif_e/org6_e.htm (last visited Oct. 30, 2006) (providing a complete list of the WTO's 149 member nations and their respective dates of accession).

[102] See generally Nimmer, supra note 100, at 1.12[D] (observing that the Senate never actually ratified the Uruguay Round Agreements as a formal treaty).

[103] See 19 U.S.C. § 3512 (2006) (providing that "[n]o person other than the United States … shall have any cause of action or defense under" the Uruguay Round Agreements).

[104] See 19 U.S.C. § 3512(a)(1) (2000) (declaring the supersession of U.S. law over any provision of the Uruguay Round Agreements in the event of conflict).